Welcome to my world. Be nice here. Thank you.|+Follow | DBoard|

//Cheyenne

The rules (Y)
Saturday, 24 December 2011 | 01:22 | 0 ChickyCherry
The Rules : Once you've been tagged , you are supposed to write a note with 80 Truths about you . At the end, tag your friends . Then tell your friends that they are tagged .


What was your:
1- Last beverage ; Milo Ice .
2- Last phone call ; Sis yaya
3- Last text message ; Afif Musa
4- Last song ; Tell me good bye - Big Bang <3
5- Last time you cried ; Two days Ago :(


Have you ever:
6- Date someone twice ; Nope .
7- Been cheated ; yes .
8- Kissed someone & regretted it ; yess , regrets ? :)
9- Lost someone special ; YES !
10- Been depressed ;  Yes , mostly in this year :(
11- Been drunk and threw up ; NO .


List three favourite colours :
12- PURPLE
13- Brown
14-  Red


Have you :
15- Made a new friend ; Yes . Everyday .
16- Fallen out of love ; YUP ! Haha :D
17- Laughed until you cried ; Yes . when i hear a funny word from Aisha ")
18- Met someone who changed you ; YES . My sister probably .
19- Found out who your true friends were ; Yes .
20- Found out someone was talking about you ; Yes-2
21- Kiss anyone on your FB friend's list ; Yes .


General:
22- How many people on your FB friend's list do you know in real life ; Several . myb .
23- Do you have any pets ; Turtle . Eww . haha
24- Do you want to change your name ; NO ! i love my name . 
25- What did you do for your last birthday ; Celebrate it . i guess .
26- What time did you wake up today ; 12.45 pm :3
27- What were you doing at midnight last night ; Gossipping with my sister . Muhuhaha
28- What is something you can't wait for ; New year !
29- Last time you saw your mother ; About 2 hours ago .
30- What is one thing you wish you could change about your life ; My Attitude :3
31-Have you ever talked to a person named Tom ; No .
32- What's getting on your nerves right now ; Going to Form 4 . HAHA . what the ?
33- Most visited webpage(s) ; FB , Blog , Twitter . MYB .
34- Nickname(s) ; Emy , miy , kak Emy :3 
35- Relationship status ; HAHA ! Single and Available !
36- Zodiac sign ; Capricorn
37- Elementary ; Sekolah Kebangsaan Mantin .
38- High School ; Sekolah Menengah Dato' Sheikh Ahmad , Seremban < form1 , Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan mantin <Form 2 , Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Putrajaya Presint 9 (1)  < Form 2 until now
                         
39- College ; -  Hope dapat college luar negara :)
40- Hair Colour ; Dark brown
41- Long or Short hair ; Long
42- Do you have a crush on someone ; YES !
43- What do you like about yourself ; Everything !
44- Tattoos ; NO ! i'm a muslim !
45- Righty or lefty ; Lefty


first :
46- First surgery ; NO .
47- First piercing ; Ear . hehe for earing . LOL
48- First best friend ; Nurina Izzati Zainal Abidin
49- First sport you joined ; Olahraga
50- First vacation ;  Mummy tummy . :3


Right Now:
51- Eating ; Not yet .
52- Drinking ; No .
53- I'm about to ; Blogging . i guess
54- Listening to ; Christina Perry - A Thousand Year .
55- Waiting to ; text from someone .


Your Future:
56- Want kids ? ; Yup . Twins . HAHA
57- Get Married ? ; Ofc . with someone i love .
58- Career ? ; SPM FIRST!


Which is better?:
59- Lips or Eyes ; Eyes .
60- Hugs or Kisses ; Hugs . 
61- Shorter or Taller ; Taller . 
62- Older or Younger ;  Older . 
63- Romantic or Spontaneous ; Both :3
64- Nice stomach or nice arms ; Both .
65- Sensitive or Loud ; Loud .
66- Hook-up or Relationship ; RELATIONSHIP :3
67- Funny or Shy ; Funny .


have you ever:
68- Kissed a stranger ; NO ! and never .
69- Drank hard liquor ; No .
70- Broke someone's heart ; YES . I guess :3
71- Had your own heart broken ; Yup , alot !
72- Been arrested ; Nope .
73- Turned someone down ; Yes . my mum mostly :(
74- Cried when someone died ; Yes .


Do you believe in:
75- Yourself ; YES .
76- Miracle ; Sometimes
77- Love at first sight ; DAA ~
78- Heaven ; Yes . ofc .
79- Santa Claus ; NO AND NEVER .
80- The Tooth Fairy ; No !

Older Post | Newer Post
Navigations

Entries About Links

The Webmaster



Bonjour Fellas! EmilyZainudin owner of this blog :)
Dream




dreaming ~

Now Playing


A Thousand Years by Christina perri